<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Every moment lived is worth remembering.

Biography


Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 19 in 2017. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for cameras because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I'm in love with sports. I'm also in love with food.
I am also a Ngee Ann poly student.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagrambox

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitterbox

" Live updates of everything"


Sweetdesires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
Forever and always w my fave person on earth.
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.


NuffNang


Linksboard

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries

Are you sure you want to turn back the time and read about my past?

July 2014
August 2014
September 2014
November 2014
March 2015
April 2015
May 2015
June 2015
July 2015
August 2015
September 2015
October 2015
November 2015
December 2015
January 2016
February 2016
March 2016
April 2016
May 2016
June 2016
July 2016
August 2016
September 2016
October 2016
December 2016
February 2017
April 2017
May 2017
June 2017
July 2017


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Monday, 10 October 2016

hi guise. so its my last week of the holidays. time flies so fast, another 7 weeks has gone by . many things have happened this holiday. alot of wakeup thoughts and good news to share w yall !!

good news 1: I PASS MY DRIVING !! thank god for blessing me. spent a total of 2446k at BBDC. but its worth it, although i got no car, im glad i managed to clear my license within 6 months of registering. and also it was my goal to clear my license within the age of 18.  got it on the same date as bella! yays~

good news 2 : most probably gonna go bangkok again next march, w the bf and his family. still trying to persuade my mum to let me go, but ill do wtv it takes to go on that trip. cause 2016 i been to nowhere except jb LOL..

good news 3:  most probably gonna go back to his hometown w him this december. finally get to see his house and his childhood area. ^^ im really excited for it !



so my fist staycay in JB this holiday was w the bf. managed to book a one night stay, cause i was alr inside for another trip w the school bball team. and then we decided to extend one more night so that i can stay w him for once. hehehe ^^ enjoyed myself alot, cause we went to meet chong for supper and he showed me a side of JB that my family will never be able to show me ^^



throwback even further to USS, when it was a fui bday.  had fun at USS and SEA aquarium. altho it was hard when i know someone is trying to come between us. but i just hope we can stay strong and happy tgt . really afraid that history might repeat itself, but im just going to hold onto all the faith i have and im going to trust you . 

throwback to the day we rode a motor to marina barrage ! so proud of myself, cause we rode from bugis to our destination ^^ at first we was gonna rely on the gps, but apparently it sucks ah, so i gave direction based on my knowledge HSHA. wish i have a car tho... :(







this was like a few days ago, hhn6 with the bf and his brother. although this year i didnnt manage to go w neets and gayboy, i really miss going w them. i hope that next year i can go w them again :( dont want to lose another treasured friendship. :(   overall enjoyed myself although the scare factors just got shittier each year. but great time still, then we went to swee choon for dim sum ^^  


thank you my bb for this wonderful holiday. hope you enjoyed urself too !! let's be patient for my next holiday and thank you for always waitin for me ^^ love you deep deep ~      <3


xoxo

♥ Embrace the magic
07:54