<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.

Biography






Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 20 in 2018. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I once fell down because of a guy i really loved. but now im going to be stronger than before. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes cars, bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"


Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
A better me
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car/bike to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.
Bikes that i wan : R15, KTM duke200, Kawa zx10r .
Treat myself better and to tour the world.



Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Thursday, 14 July 2016

hello! its already mid july! cant believe how fast time has passed... kinda sad that 2016 is ending soon, but im looking forward to 2017 , a new year  . and this time i can welcome 2017 w you. been really tired these days.. studies, cca, work, relationships, friendships, family... its taking a huge toll on me. i really cant cope anymore. and my mum doesnt seem to understand .. i have to work to support myself, and you still want to take money from me.. you dont even support me anymore.. im basically supporting myself from head to toe, i wont blame you for that. im thankful that you allowed me to be independent but since you want me to support myself .. pls dont restrict me. i need my freedom and i need space to breath. i really need some times to relax and have fun. you know very well, i have my bf.  sometimes i just want to spend time w him, but wth is your problem w that.. im really tired of this shits you keep throwing to me ..

i really miss my holidays. thats the only time we can spend quality time tgt. we been busy with school and work.. missing you so much that i cant even tolerate it anymore. it irks me that i cant see you everyday. we been tgt for 4 months alr ? can you believe how fast time flies... im so happy w you that i look forward to each new day. starting the day w your voice.. although i cant hear you physically beside me, but thru the phone is better than nth. :/  

cheers to end of sem 1 !! jiayous kitty! finish ur final exams well and then enjoy the holiday^^







went to the geylang serai bazzar a few weeks ago w the love of my life. hehehe, Enjoyed my night, managed to snack on some good food and the night life is good. but they didnt have kueh tutu there. so it was kinda sad for me, :(   overall good time spent w you dearest.


on a side note, good match ytd w the girls! its been a long time since i played proper matches and i really miss the feeling of being on court. cant wait to get back in form so that i wont let my team mates down ..  been quite a burden recently and i promise ill improve and be better! i wont give up even tho its awks and hard for me still . jiayous kitty !!


♥ Embrace the magic
20:54