<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Every moment lived is worth remembering.

Biography


Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 19 in 2017. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for cameras because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I'm in love with sports. I'm also in love with food.
I am also a Ngee Ann poly student.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagrambox

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitterbox

" Live updates of everything"


Sweetdesires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
Forever and always w my fave person on earth.
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.


NuffNang


Linksboard

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries

Are you sure you want to turn back the time and read about my past?

July 2014
August 2014
September 2014
November 2014
March 2015
April 2015
May 2015
June 2015
July 2015
August 2015
September 2015
October 2015
November 2015
December 2015
January 2016
February 2016
March 2016
April 2016
May 2016
June 2016
July 2016
August 2016
September 2016
October 2016
December 2016
February 2017
April 2017
May 2017
June 2017
July 2017


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Saturday, 25 June 2016

so i guess everyone is starting to slowly move on in life, isit we all finally came to realise that there isnt any more point in staying in the past when the rest have moved on? i really hope that you have moved on, it will make me feel less guilty. but im really sorry things turned out this way for you. but i believe that all this happened for a reason. i can only think positive , and i wont allow myself to think negatively about everything... i believe god has someone even better than him out there for you. and i believe god knows that he is the one that will be able to make me happy forever. im thankful for all memories created. from strangers to colleagues to friends to good friends and finally to my boyfriend. next will be my husband , but that is still far to think of.

went to JB w my family one day too, great family time, altho leong couldnt made it , still enjoyed my family trip.. but i really wished that leong could have went w us :(
went shopping, did my nails, and also a foot and back massage. ^^  lastly went to get frog leg porridge for dinner~ then i came back to sg to find leong for dinner again, and we got couple slipper! ^^ 

im sorry babe~ im always making ur hair into funny styles~ love youu <3


during this two weeks of term break, i really appreciate the times spent w you, even tho we are working. getting to see you more often really makes me happy. and the fact that your brother has went home for a week, you made an effort to come fetch me to work everyday and sending me home everyday. im really happy w you by my side. not to forget when we went to watch conjuring 2, i guess you yourself is kinda afraid of horror or either you are bored easily when you watch horror, and i know you always tend to fall asleep every time you watch a movie. but hey, thank god you didnt fell asleep when we was watching conjuring. thank you for protecting me , giving me support and allowing me to hug you so damn tightly and stuff. thank you <3  muackx!



also took a day off from work to spend time w my KL jiejie~ miss you alot, we drifted alot since you became closer to chrislyn. i hope the three of us can stay good friends tgt and that we can go on another triple date soonnnn ^^ went to sing k w kei kei that day and also had sushi express cause i was craving for sushi and i was on tight budget... so yeap sushi express isnt that bad.... but genki is still better :P

also went to adventure cove w you and your brothers and friends, even tho its awkz for me ... thankyou for not leaving me behind or out, and always checking on me ~ but i still think i got no fate w adventure cove, everytime i go, i have my period.. -.- this time i went, it came again. and worst thing is , i thought we was going to USS... cause leong told me uss -.- but i only know we going adventure cove when i met them at batok, -.- and it was so awkz, cause i had to tell leong i cannot get into water.. and then his reaction gave everything away so everyone knew i was on my period :) fuckkkkk so ps sia,. all three brothers know and then the friends  :(  but heeh thankfully the friends lend me an extra set to play, tho her boobs abit small ah, the bra damn tight on me and i tell leong it was damn uncomfortable -.- and i was so afraid things might leak so i kept checking my butt and legs.... and hehe leong said he will look out for me :) and this time we played almost everything ? except those that needed to pay extra, :p   worthy trip but it sucsk cause of my period but it was amazing cause of the people. <3


last part of my post will be abt my bball bonding camp ~ hehehe thank you for the wonderful two day memories. im sorry i left early and i didnt stay throughout,.. i really didnt feel like i belong there and i felt left out ... maybe it was just me, but thankful for you all and i hope we can build stronger bonds and play better as a team !!  loove you guys~ 


so school is starting again, jiayous to everyone !! term 1 done, term 2 leggo!! jiayous!! once we are done w this term , its sem break~!! JIA YOUS GUISE! 
GONNA MISS MY BOY SO MUCH. back to the meeting of one day a week and only seeing you during working hours days.... :(  thankful for the past few months. let look forward to more happy days tgt ^^   muackckx & xoxo




Labels:

♥ Embrace the magic
06:50