<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Every moment lived is worth remembering.

Biography


Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 19 in 2017. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for cameras because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I'm in love with sports. I'm also in love with food.
I am also a Ngee Ann poly student.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagrambox

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitterbox

" Live updates of everything"


Sweetdesires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
Forever and always w my fave person on earth.
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.


NuffNang


Linksboard

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries

Are you sure you want to turn back the time and read about my past?

July 2014
August 2014
September 2014
November 2014
March 2015
April 2015
May 2015
June 2015
July 2015
August 2015
September 2015
October 2015
November 2015
December 2015
January 2016
February 2016
March 2016
April 2016
May 2016
June 2016
July 2016
August 2016
September 2016
October 2016
December 2016
February 2017
April 2017
May 2017
June 2017


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Sunday, 6 December 2015

i finally got the chance to meet your gf. in person, at genki.. tbh, i been wanting to see her in person, I'm very curious abt her. when i saw ur friend, i knew something is gonna happen, but i never knew it will be this soon. she knew very well i work there. she knows that i have a crush on you. i feel really bad, but i really dk how to stop liking you. i can't and i won't. there is this feeling inside of me that keeps telling me that i shouldn't be afraid of it, and that i should fight for it. its like someone is telling me to fight for my own happiness and that everything will be ok even if the journey gets harder. and this is why i haven't give up and won't be giving up. i am more afraid of losing you completely then being rejected.

okay, i was kinda affected by her ytd. initially, i was very affected. it scared me when i realise i have to meet here f2f so soon. and the fact that she look at me, and said something to her friends. it really bugged me a lot. then zhen told everyone that she is ur gf.. its so .... and the fact that zhen reminded me and told me she is here.... honestly i don't have any rights to be jealous... i don't have it.. I'm not her, I'm just someone that likes you a lot. and that there is something going on between us that no one should know. i tried to hide my feelings, i didn't want anyone to know i was affected. but i guessed it kinda gave in and they all knows. its so confusing and misleading. especially when tan knows that we been chatting everyday. and the fact that everyone knows you're attached. and then there is me. people may think that I'm a bitch to be liking you and being so close to you despite the fact that you have a gf. i placed all my stakes on you , because if i have to i want to lose everything so that i can find old kitty back. not that i hate the current me, but its also a better me, but its not going to be easy to become someone better .90% of me now is because of you. you changed my life, I won't be who i am now if it wasn't for you..


im glad that when i closed my previous chapter in life. i came to this chapter, and that the main lead now is you. and that i never want this chapter to end .. but i know its gonna end some day. either the main lead leaves. or that the next chapter will still be on you. i really want to close this chapter and find you in my next chapter too. :(   i dw to say goodbye to you, its gonna hurt even more than knowing I'm a bitch  ... when kei and tan openly say that i shouldn't be so sad and that my face is quiet obvious,..  i wanted them to keep it down, cause i have no rights to be feeling that way in public... but I'm glad , that you look at me, and tried to make me laugh. maybe its just my mindset, but I'm glad you tried to make me laugh and smile still. hehe ^^  i really appreciate it all even tho, I'm a third party here and you never failed to cheer me up. if you can be happy, ill be very happy too. thank you for being there for me,, thank you for writing this chapter w me. and leaving memories w me. 2k15 won't be the same without you. now that we came to decemeber. Genki is going to close for idk how long, but i hope that nothing changes afterwards. if it does, i hope it changes for the better.  idw to close this chapter and not find you in my next chapter.

it hard to know whad you really feel , you words and texts may be lies but idky sometimes it feels so real .. thank you for getting me the snack i love. it really is heartwarming to know that, you got one specially for me, you could have just placed in there for everyone and me to share, but i got one all for myself. maybe its my childish thoughts, but I'm really happy deep inside, idk how long more this can last , but i wan this happiness to be legal . if only i can, bring you home, tell everyone abt you... you may not be the best guy on earth, you may not be rich and wealthy. my future may be very bright next time, but I'm willing to walk w you if i can. i don't mind being poor if its w you.  you are my happiness.

♥ Embrace the magic
18:51