<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.

Biography



Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 20 in 2018. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I'm in love with someone special. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"


Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
Forever and always w my fave person on earth.
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.
Bikes that i wan : R15, ninja250, ducati.



Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Wednesday, 13 May 2015

helllooo ! happy mid week guise !!

school has been going well sho far, although I'm already bored of it.. -.- and I'm still sho freakin awkz w the class. maybe my relationships w the girls are better but, the guys ... nahhhh . :p



bring me back to the holidays when i can work more :(  I'm running out of money and my salary isn't coming till like idk when ... :(  need my pay before i can spend more moneyyyy :( i spent a bomb at H&M the other day and I'm already regretting, sobs sobs ! not like I'm short of clothes or anything... but i just couldn't resists the temptations of spending money cause its sho stressful . :/ 


went back to ws today to get some physics help from the all time fave teacher ! thanks mr prak for helping me and reinhard ( HAHAHA MY MAC JUST AUTOCORRECT REINHARD TO REINDEER ) even tho we are no longer students of ws, thanks for always helping us when we need help ! #4F2014 #3F2013  i've  finally understand pressure !! its freakin pure physics ,, no wonder i catch no balls in class. and the stupid lecturer is useless af. -.- 


looking forward for the next holiday cause school is a burden. -.- walking up the damn hill every morning makes me sweats a lot and idk how even am i the only one sweating when everyone else isn't -.- its like I'm too hot for the weather #itzliddatszzz ^^  


Labels:

♥ Embrace the magic
02:35