<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7817657825579071264', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.

Biography






Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 20 in 2018. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I once fell down because of a guy i really loved. but now im going to be stronger than before. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes cars, bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"


Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
A better me
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car/bike to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.
Bikes that i wan : R15, KTM duke200, Kawa zx10r .
Treat myself better and to tour the world.



Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print
Sunday, 24 May 2015

hello ! so tmr marks the start of week 6 in NP ! ^^ can't believe it has been more than a month since my holidays ended :( and I'm alr looking forward for term break ( coming soon in june ^^ )

guise, this is jia ying !! one of the hue hue girls ~~ 


 guise this is shi hui, the one i argue w the most but still have love for her HAHAHAA
 and this is the adorable hui qi !! ^^


looking forward to this week, cause its one week closer to my holidays ! last week was terrible cause the week ended w a horrible physics test that i think i screwed up, but i don't really give a damn abt it, cause i know I'm gonna fail it .... however i think i fared well for the maths test cause math is easy ^^ not looking forward to the next ITA test cause i think i won't do well cause I'm never paying attention in class, even tho my lecturer is teaching us such easy stuff.... its boring af :p 




quick meet up session w the wong family ^^ one of my fave group of ppl in life <3  it was great catching up on the good ol times, hehehe. sho much misses to everyoneee and especially the chiangmai trip last December ! tbh, it was one of the craziest and wildest trip i ever went . those midnight clubbing and the horrible stay in the freaking jungle was hopelessly funny. xoxo 




 yay to two and a half month of work at genki~ sho much love for my family there, especially the svc crew gang and the kitchen stafff ! biggest love to my laopa and leong for always cooking good food and the extra servings of unagis ! ^^ 



     xoxo

Labels:

♥ Embrace the magic
07:46

Pink Paw Print

Wednesday, 13 May 2015

helllooo ! happy mid week guise !!

school has been going well sho far, although I'm already bored of it.. -.- and I'm still sho freakin awkz w the class. maybe my relationships w the girls are better but, the guys ... nahhhh . :p



bring me back to the holidays when i can work more :(  I'm running out of money and my salary isn't coming till like idk when ... :(  need my pay before i can spend more moneyyyy :( i spent a bomb at H&M the other day and I'm already regretting, sobs sobs ! not like I'm short of clothes or anything... but i just couldn't resists the temptations of spending money cause its sho stressful . :/ 


went back to ws today to get some physics help from the all time fave teacher ! thanks mr prak for helping me and reinhard ( HAHAHA MY MAC JUST AUTOCORRECT REINHARD TO REINDEER ) even tho we are no longer students of ws, thanks for always helping us when we need help ! #4F2014 #3F2013  i've  finally understand pressure !! its freakin pure physics ,, no wonder i catch no balls in class. and the stupid lecturer is useless af. -.- 


looking forward for the next holiday cause school is a burden. -.- walking up the damn hill every morning makes me sweats a lot and idk how even am i the only one sweating when everyone else isn't -.- its like I'm too hot for the weather #itzliddatszzz ^^  


Labels:

♥ Embrace the magic
02:35