<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.

Biography



Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 20 in 2018. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I'm in love with someone special. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"


Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
Forever and always w my fave person on earth.
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.
Bikes that i wan : R15, ninja250, ducati.



Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Hey guys !! So prelims are over for me except emath but im not gonna care abt that for nowwwww ~~!! Been neglecting this space for awhile and thought that since i got no sch tmr i shall update w the recent events !! 

So i havent been having enough sleep for the past one week cause im up at 2/3 in the morning to study and its really tiring and my panda eyes are like revealing and this is a big disasterrrrr :(  and yea im gonna start living my dream because i think its time to change and im sick of being a student ( must tahan another 2 month plus till im done w nlevel and olevels :/  ) So im really anticipating a change and i think im gonna like it better than before ^^ 

Ft dirty mirror and skincares products xx 

I dont have my own dressing table yet but soon okie soon ill get rid of my study table and get myself a dressing table and im gonna re-organize my clothing and room !! Totally inspired by Andrea from That f word !! #ClickNetworkTv yayyy to themmm !!  Daebak to them <3 

Throwback to msia trip during the june holidayzz ! Time flies damn fast when your not paying attention -note to self- so gonna get myself new shades and bags when i head over to town this friday w my girls and darryl <3

Going to the dentist tmr for an appt and im getting *surprise* colour that ill be revealing in the upcoming post !! 


I spoilt my ipod's earpiece today !! :( crying a river because its only 5/6 month old and its all my fault and im sooo sorry bae i miss youu . Please revive !! 

Kinda wantinng a road trip w my future boyfie and yea theres this really cute guy on insta and his my insta crush and i can keep dreaming cause he wont even notice me LOL . But this will be going onto my #WishBucket 

Labels: , , , , ,

♥ Embrace the magic
05:25