<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.

Biography






Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 20 in 2018. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I once fell down because of a guy i really loved. but now im going to be stronger than before. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes cars, bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"


Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
A better me
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car/bike to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.
Bikes that i wan : R15, KTM duke200, Kawa zx10r .
Treat myself better and to tour the world.



Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Saturday, 23 August 2014

Hey guyssss !! So today i went to some lovely people houses for raya and it was so fun and the foodd... TOO DIE FOR AND I ATE SO MUCH CALS AND OMG wtv ah cheatday :/ 

Fitri house  


So the first hse was Fitri's and her house was hugeee and its sooo soo cool and thhe food like i said are amazinglyyyyy goooddddd foooddddd !! Liking the nutella cake best and the noodles are amazingg tooo ! Watched a japanese horror film at her place and its so scaryyyy and yuckys . :p not a horror type of person i tend to freak out in the dark and im so glad it was played in the day !  THANKYOU FITRI FOR THE INVITEEE ~~!



Next house was Elysah's !!! more good food and better shows hahahah ~ 

LOL the guys faceeee :)))))) sooo funny i cannottt ^^ 

My baes <3 
More good food and the show was : white house down and hehehe i like it and they played games and idk whad and im like the blur one there and there we went out to take photos and yeap let the photo speak :)
Cause i can only pose like this w her so all the weird poses comes out ! Love you Elysah !!  Thanks for inviting us too !! 

Qipeng and my closed eyes  - swag on me :p 

Since primary school and couting - guan wu - yayy to one of my longest friendddd !! 
Colourful Kayal And meeee ! I like this picture sooo soo muchhh hehehehe ~!



GOOD FOOD HIGH CALS OMG YAYY 


 Last house is Asyraf ! And his house is awesome alsooo !

Roti jala w curry = yummy tummyy !

 Thank you asyraf family for the yummy food and fitri for serving us !



well this sums up my saturday ! Well spent weekend to celebrate Hari Raya and also the end of prelims ! Thanks for inviting us over ! 


   xoxo 


Labels: , , , , , ,

♥ Embrace the magic
05:43