<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7817657825579071264', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.

Biography






Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 20 in 2018. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I once fell down because of a guy i really loved. but now im going to be stronger than before. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes cars, bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"


Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
A better me
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car/bike to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.
Bikes that i wan : R15, KTM duke200, Kawa zx10r .
Treat myself better and to tour the world.



Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Hey guys !! so today my sch decided on celebrating Hari Raya !! It was just another day of sch just that we get to come in baju kurung. Ps idk if i spelt it correctly :/ 

Theme : Traffic light.  HAHAHAH

Featuring : Shi Ting , me and Fitri  !! Not planned so dont judge us ! Big thankies to Fitri for lending us the costume !

So social studies was after recess and this is whad we drag ms yati into ! Featuring Audrey and Ms Yati . My attire isnt the best dress but its okiee i had fun too ! 

Post concert class photo ! 

So we had a awesome hari raya concert in sch during assembly and it was one of the best concert ever ! Especially the surprise MTV video and a skype call from ms Daliah from Melbourne !! So much misses for her presence , it really is weird .  Anyway we had a awesome day in school and ill let the photos do some talking now ;) 


Best budd Elyana !
 Fave jokers in class ; Elysah and Kayal 

This is super funny i swearrrr . Featuring Glen !!! I kicked his ankle cause he photobomb my photo and he was in pain and i just had to laugh LOL ! 

King Kong Alex. And cook kid Fitri ,
Finally again after a year plus of less interactions :(  ft Shi Ting , Reinhard and Cheng Pong  ! 

Pretty bb jieyi 


Fave neets aka neetha ! And pls focus on yang yi at the back ! ROFL he seems jealouszzzz !  

Selemat Hari Raya to the muslims again ! And N level prelim starts tmrrrrr #TimeToStudy

    xoxo

Labels: , , , , ,

♥ Embrace the magic
01:57