<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.

Biography



Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 20 in 2018. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I'm in love with someone special. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"


Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
Forever and always w my fave person on earth.
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.
Bikes that i wan : R15, ninja250, ducati.



Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Thursday, 14 August 2014

Hi guys ! So its been almost a week since i last posted and im super sorry because of prelims and memorising stuff i couldnt blog :(( anyway ! Just to update w some recent events and another of MISSHA product !! 

Hand cream 

So i got this amazing lemon grass secent hand cream at MISSHA outlet a few weeks ago and i finally passed it to Darryl as his birthday gift !! Since he like such stuff alot and im cash tight again ... :/. BUTTTTT i really like the smell of it , its just soooooo soooo refreshingggg !! 


Anyway so head down to any MISSHA outlet today to grab yours now !! It comes in other scents too and its less than $10 !!! Do remember to quote my name ' Kitty ' and they will pass you a form to fill it up :) when you are buyingg . Thankies for readinggg !  

    xoxo

Dream bedroom <3 i really wish for my own bedroom because i just cannot stand sleeping w my sister . :/ why are asian parents like thisss yoo . 

At the temple praying for my ah gong . So i told my mum i wanna take a selfie w the flames behind mee andd tadaaaa LOL . And there i was studying for ss and im soooo glad whad i studied came out !!  This week is officially down . 3.5 paper downs , 4.5 left to tackle .  Screwed up amath because i overlooked the last page and totally didnt do the qns at all :(((  feel like killing myself sia but i was tooo tired from the early morning studying ... 

Me after every math paper . 


So thankies for reading and ill update soon again cause prelim ends next tuesdayyyy!!!!! 


Labels: , , , ,

♥ Embrace the magic
20:49