<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.

Biography



Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 20 in 2018. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I'm in love with someone special. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"


Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
Forever and always w my fave person on earth.
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.
Bikes that i wan : R15, ninja250, ducati.



Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print

Post a Comment

Anything to tell me ? Write them here! :)

Saturday, 26 July 2014

hello guys! im back again and i got lots to share w you guys today!

Outfit of the day
-Navy blue criss cross dress 
-Pink and black snapback
oops forgot to take a pix of my shoe :/     


So this is today's breakkie plus hw :( so much to study and yet so little time but i can still afford time for shopping LOL! So my breakkie consist of oatmeals , and a nutella w peanut butter spread on multi grain bread from sunshine . #healthyfood #coatedwithnutella

So basically friday was workout day . It was great sweating it out . For the females out there trying to lose some belly fats or weights , dont just skip food !! Do some cardio , train your abs, and you will be fine . ;)  Its really up to you on how you wanna maintain your lifestyle . A little small change everyday and you will definitely see a change or progress inthe months to come ! I didnt get to where i am in a month, tbh it took me nearly a year because of wrong food intake and wrong type of workout done . Im glad i realised that now and the progress im making now is definitely worth it ! 

I actually went to MISSHA today to fetch some new items , tons of item to share w you guys but its too late to fillm it down so ill make making another post w the hauls of july soon since monday is a holiday and its also the new year for the muslim ! Selemat Hari Raya Adilfitri !!! Plus its my sissy birthday too so i'll be updating w how i spent my day off w family ;)

 New parka i got from a lovely carouseller ! Well its a bad sign that im shopping regularly online but look at them hot stuff ! Been wanting a parka since long time agooo but i couldnt find a nice one for myself and i happen to chance upon this today !! #LuckyKitty AND AND AND i even got a discount for this amazing piece !! It only cost me $12 !! I do hope i get to wear this out soon and it maybe a little small around the waist cause im not skinny enough , but it still looks amazing i swear !

Thanks for reading and supporting this blog ! The amount of views may not be high and extremely good but im glad its better than the past few blogs that died . #FIGHTING !


Follow me on Bloglovin !! <a href="http://www.bloglovin.com/blog/12633705/?claim=jadxtjw284q">Follow my blog with Bloglovin</a>

Labels: , , , , ,

♥ Embrace the magic
09:00